logo

International Conference "Investment Potential of the Republic of Dagestan"

Conference Organizer
Agency for Investment and External Economic Relations of the Republic of Dagestan
Conference General Partner
“ITAR-TASS News Agency”, State Unitary Enterprise
Conference Moderator
Mikhail Gusman, First Deputy Director General of the ITAR-TASS News Agency



//

Date December 10, 2012

Location Central Conference Hall of the ITAR-TASS News Agency

Address 10-12 Tverskoy Boulevard, Moscow, Russia


//
Conference Programme
09:00–10:00

Participants registration / coffee

10:00–10:15

Official Opening of the Conference

10:15–14:00 Plenary session

Reports and discussions

Efficient mechanisms of investment projects state support
Innovation cluster. Founding an “idea-series” science and technology park
Development. Complex investment projects implementation
Agroindustrial sector. Investment projects presentation
Tourism and recreaction cluster. Investment projects presentation

14:00–14:30

Press conference

14:00–15:00
Coffee


Participants of the Conference
Deputies of the Russian State Duma, deputies of the Russian Council of Federation

Abdulatipov Ramazan
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman of the RF State Duma Committee on Federal Structure and Local Government

Askenderov Zaur
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Balashov Balash
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Kerimov Suleiman
Member of the RF Federation Council Committee on Budget and Financial Markets

Safaraliev Gadzhimet
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the RF State Duma Committee on Nationalities

Sobkin Nikolay
Assistant to Mr. Umakhanov, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Umakhanov Umakhan
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Khatamov Dzhangish
Assistant to Mr. Murad Gadzhiev, Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Shikhsaidov Khizri
Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation

Representatives of the Government of the Russian Federation

Boginsky Andrey
Director of the Aviation Industry Department of the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation

Veselov Dmitry
Deputy Head of the Interregional Department of the Ministry of Regional Development of the Russian Federation in the North Caucasus Federal District

Vlasova Victoria
Acting Director of the Economics and Analysis Department of the Ministry of Agriculture of Russia

Kurasov Andrey
Deputy Director of the Shipbuilding and Marine Engineering Department of the Ministry of Industry andTrade of the Russian Federation

Latypov Rafik
Specialist of the International and Economic Relations Department of the Plenipotentiary Representative office of the Republic of Tatarstan to the Russian Federation

Setdikov Ilyas
Head of the International and Economic Relations Department of the Plenipotentiary Representative office of the Republic of Tatarstan to the Russian Federation

Toropov Dmitry
Director of the Rural Development and Social Policy Department of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

Official delegation of the Republic of Dagestan

Magomedov Magomedsalam
President of the Republic of Dagestan

Nurmagomedov Ali
Head of the Agency for Investment and External Relations of the Republic of Dagestan

Amirov Satmar
Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Dagestan

Gadzhiev Nariman
Minister of Information Policy and Mass Communications of the Republic of Dagestan

Galmukov Alexander
Deputy Head of the Agency for Investment and External Relations of the Republic of Dagestan

Gamidov Abdusamad
Minister of Finance of the Republic of Dagestan

Ilyasov Marat
Minister of Economy of the Republic of Dagestan

Karibov Anatoly
Head of the Agency for Tourism of the Republic of Dagestan

Makhachev Gadzhi
Permanent Representative of the Republic of Dagestan to the President of Russia

Medzhidov Mukhtar
Deputy Head of Government of the Republic of Dagestan

Nasrutdinov Magomedgusen
Minister of Industry, Power and Communication of the Republic of Dagestan

Saidov Said
Head of the Transport Committee of the Government of the Republic of Dagestan

Takmanov Musalan
First Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Dagestan, of the Government of the Republic of Dagestan

Maanagement of Russian companies

Andreev Sergey
Project Chief Manager, Agriko, Ltd.

Balayeva Svetlana
Head of the Investment Department, "IDGC Holding", JSC

Bigaeva Tamara
Public Relations Department, "Kurorty Severnogo Kavkaza" ("North Caucasus Resorts"), JSC

Bovin Vladimir
Director, Agriko, Ltd.

Vasilyev Dionis
Managing Director, "NEO Center" Consulting Group

Gemuev Shamil
"NBT Dagestan" Basalt and Glass Fiber Plant, Ltd.

Dzhamukova Naida
Director General, Nergiz Dagestan, JSC

Egorov Pavel
Chief of the Project on Territories Complex Developoment, Regional Policy Development Department of the Vnesheconombank

Esipov Mikhail
Deputy Chairman, Coordinating Committee of the Associations of Russian regions Economic Cooperation

Zalutskaya Anastasia
Head of "Agricultural Sector and Forest Management" unit, Financial Consulting Department, "NEO Center" Consulting Group

Ivanchenko Alexander
Director General, Russkaya Radioelektronika (Russian Radioelectronics) Science and Production Company

Karaulov Roman
Director General, Innovation Technical Systemns Company, Ltd.

Klepikova Natalia
Head of Department for PPP Programs Planning and Relations with Microfinance Institutions, Vnesheconombank PPP Unit

Kopilov Anatoly
Research Advisor, "Agrodagitalia" project

Krasnogor Sergey
Deputy Director General, Russia-ASEAN Cooperation Foundation

Lipatov Oleg
Director General, "Nafta-Moscow", Ltd.

Magidov Evgeny
Исполнительный вице-президент инновационного союза РФ

Magomedmirzaev Aziz
Director General, "Mountain Resources" Innovation and Technology Center, Ltd.

Magomedov Patakhutdin
Director General, "Dagestan Steklo Tara", Ltd.

Maigadzhiev Turulali
Daggips, Ltd.

Mammadaev Zurab
President, Dagestan branch of All-Russian Public Organization of Small and Medium Business "Support of Russia”

Markelova Inna
Economist, Development Support Department of the Vnesheconombank State Corporation Directorate

Martsinkovsky Gennady
Head of the Capital Construction Department, "IDGC Holding", JSC

Melnikov Dmitry
Senior Business Analyst, "Stas Marketing" Partners

Mironov Nikolai
Managing Director for Regional Policy, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs

Nartgishev Habib
Director General, "Construction Materials Plant" ("Zavod stroitelnyh materialov", Ltd.

Nikitin Alexander
Director General, Innovation Technologies Center, Eurasian Economic Community

Nikitina Alicia
EXIAR

Panchenko Alexander
Groups Sum, Ltd.

Pimoshenko Yury
Board Chairman, SOVNET Project Management Association

Sadykov Zeinutdin
Director General, Marabi, Ltd.

Silin Nikolay
Deputy Director, Investment Operations Department, SME Bank

Субботин Владислав Сергеевич
Senior Manager, Project Office of the North Caucasus Development Corporation, JSC

Talilov Ramil
First Deputy Head, Management System Development Department, Russian Railways, JSC

Umalatov Isak
Director General, Dagagrocomplex, Ltd.

Furshik Alexey
Director General, FOC, JSC

Furshik Moisey
Managing Partner, FOC, JSC

Tsulaya Vakhtang
Vice-President, IN-Invest, Ltd.

Shikhaliev Dzhabrail
Board Chairman, Caspian Flat Glass Plant, JSC

Sherbakov Konstantin
Director General, Amsar, Ltd.

Representatives of Russian universities and scientific community

Grishin Viktor
Rector, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics

Silvestrov Sergey
Vice-Chancellor for Research and Innovation Development, Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

Foreign countries represenatives

Broglie Alain
Consulting, Charpente Menuiserie

Jamshid Borumand Nejad
Economic Department, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the Russian Federation

Ismail Taifun Ozdemir
Board of Directors Member, Nergiz Dagestan, JSC (Turkey)

Mohsen Seifi
Second Secretary, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the Russian Federation

Naderi Zabiholah
First Secretary, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the Russian Federation

Peiman Golestan
Economic Department, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran in the Russian Federation

Ramazanov Agadjavid
First Secretary for Economic Issues, Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the Russian Federation

Yavuz Alaibeioglu
Director General, Almar Caspian, JSC (Turkey)

Yakubaev Erik
Minister Councellor, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Russian Federation

Nationals

Isaev Igor
Board Chairman, Novie Cheremushki, JSC

Magomedov Zainula
Director, TVS, Ltd.

Medzhidov Musrutdin
Director General, Dagestan Agency for Innovation Enterpreneurship Development

Mass Media

Azamatova Lyubov
Correspondent, Republican Broadcasting Company

Arushanov Armen
Parliament Correspondent, "Law and Right" magazine

Blinov Alexander
Operator, Republican Broadcasting Company

Gedro Yuliana
President, "Business Contact" media holding

Irzun Olga
Deputy Director General, "Economic Newspaper" Publishing House

Mishina Valeria
Correspondent, RIA Novosti

Tikhomirov Igor
Correspondent, "Risk Analysis Issues" magazine (Business Express)

Yarakhmedov Alaudin
Correspondent, RIA Novosti

Working Group

Gadzhimagomedov Shamil
Deputy Head, Presentation and Exhibition Acitivity Department, Agency for Investment and External Economic Relations of the Republic of Dagestan

Kaibova Madina
Head, Investment Projects Support Department, Agency for Investment and External Economic Relations of the Republic of Dagestan

Nukhov Gadzhimagomed
Consultant, Legal Department, Agency for Investment and External Economic Relations of the Republic of Dagestan

Are you planning a project? Let`s talk about it

Open a form